Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Railway Fish Plate >

High Tensile Railway Fish Plate For P50 Steel Rail Chinese GB Standard Joint Bar 45#

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

High Tensile Railway Fish Plate For P50 Steel Rail Chinese GB Standard Joint Bar 45#

Brand Name : ZY
Model Number : P50
Certification : SGS
Place of Origin : Kunshan
MOQ : 2000 pieces
Price : negotiatable
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 2000 tons per month
Delivery Time : 45 days after order
Packaging Details : steel pallet
Surface Treatment : Oiled
Weight : 6.8kg
application : For P50 Steel Rail
full set : 2pcs of fishplate, 6 pcs of bolts & Nuts & Washer
holes : 6 holes
Contact Now

High Tensile Railway FishPlate For P50 Steel Rail Chinese GB Standard Joint Bar 45#


Other Name: Fishplate, Joint bar, splice bar track


Description:

A fishplate is a metal bar which is bolted to the ends of two rails to join them together in a track. The top and bottom edges are tapered inwards so the device wedges itself between the top and bottom of the rail when it is bolted into place. In railway industry a fishplate is often a carbon steel plate that slips onto both rails to provide the functions of maintaining alignment and electrical continuity.


A full set of Fishplate includes: 2 pieces of fishplate, 6 pcs of bolts& Nuts& Washer


Application:


BrandZhongYue
NameP50 fish plate
TypeLength /DiameterWeight(Kg)Material
P506 holes6.8

45#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.42-0.50, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035


50#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.62-0.70, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035


Inspection facility:


Brinell Hardness Tester
Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer
Rockwell Hardness Machine
Automatic Impact Testing Machine
Metallographic Microscope
Automatic High-speed Analyzer
Fatigue Testing Machine
Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine

Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine



Our Company:

Established in 2013, ZhongYue has been one of the largest manufacturer of Rail fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays much attentions to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.


Sale Range

1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail

Packing:

On Steel Pallet


Product Tags:

railroad fish plate

      

steel fish plates

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Tensile Railway Fish Plate For P50 Steel Rail Chinese GB Standard Joint Bar 45# Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)