Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Steel Crane Rail >

BS11:1985 British Standard Railway Steel Crane Rail For Guide Train Wheels Position

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

BS11:1985 British Standard Railway Steel Crane Rail For Guide Train Wheels Position

Brand Name : ZHONGYUE
Model Number : BS 50/60/75/80/90/100/113
Certification : ISO/SGS/TUV
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 26 ton
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1500 ton per month
Delivery Time : 7 days after order
Packaging Details : In bundle
Product Name : Steel Rail
Application : Railway
Material : 900A
Surface : Plain
Standard : BS11:1985
MODEL : 50O, 60A, 75A, 75R, 80A, 80R, 90A, 100A, 113A
Weight(kg/m) : from 24 to 56
Contact Now

British standard Railway Steel Rail According BS11:1985


Other Name: Railway Rail, Steel Rail, Railroad Track


Standard: BS11: 1985


Model:

50O, 60A, 75A, 75R, 80A, 80R, 90A, 100A, 113A

50 O60 A75 A75 R80 A80 R90 A100 A113 A

Application:

Steel rail is used to guide the train wheels in position, by withstanding the enormous stress by the wheel when a train passes by, and transferring to the sleepers as well. The rail shall provide smooth and continuous rolling surface with least resistance. The heavier the rails and the rest of the track work, the heavier and higher speed for the train these railway tracks can carry. At electrified railway or automatic block sections, the railroad rail can also be used as the railroad track circuit.

All modern rails now are made by hot rolled steel of specific cross-section (profile) which approximates to I-beam but is asymmetric about a horizontal axis---flat bottomed, so that can rest directly on the tie sleepers and bullhead rails well. A rail is composed by three parts of rail Head, Web and Foot, and overall cross-sectional dimensions are always made of rail height(A), Foot width (B) and Head width(C). Together with the Web thickness(t), the 4 sizes are overall dimensions for rail type classifications.


Specifications

Standard: BS11: 1985
SizeDimension(mm)Weight
(kg/m)
MaterialLength (m)
Head(mm)Height(mm)Bottom(mm)Web(mm)
50 O52.39100.01100.0110.3224.8337006-18
60 A57.15114.3109.5411.1130.618900A6-18
75 A61.91128.59114.312.737.455900A8-25
75 R61.91128.59122.2413.137.041900A8-25
80 A63.5133.35117.4713.139.761900A8-25
80 R63.5133.3512713.4939.674900A8-25
90 A66.67142.8812713.8945.099900A8-25
100 A69.85152.4133.3515.0850.182900A8-25
113 A69.85158.75139.72056.398900A8-25


Packaging: in bundle, 26 tons per container


Sale Range

1Rail fastening system
2Dog spike / Screw spike
3Bolts & Nuts
4Elastic clip
5Fish plate
6Steel rail
7Rail shoulder
8Rail anchor
9Tie plate
10Plastic / Rubber parts
11Brake pad


Our Company:

Established in 2013, ZhongYue Railway Material has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies like VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

Sticking to the policy of quality first, ZhongYue Railway pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.




Product Tags:

railroad steel rail

      

steel rail track

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

BS11:1985 British Standard Railway Steel Crane Rail For Guide Train Wheels Position Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)