Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Steel Crane Rail >

Grooved Rail Railroad Steel Rail Standard BS EN 14811:2006 59R1 59R2 60R1 60R2

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China

Grooved Rail Railroad Steel Rail Standard BS EN 14811:2006 59R1 59R2 60R1 60R2

Brand Name : ZHONGYUE
Model Number : 59R1, 59R2, 60R1, 60R2
Certification : ISO/SGS/TUV
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 26 ton
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1500 ton per month
Delivery Time : 7 days after order
Packaging Details : In bundle
Product Name : Grooved Rail
Application : Tram Rail
Material : 55Q
Surface : Plain
Standard : BS EN 14811:2006
Height : 180mm
Bottom : 180mm
Web : 12mm
Contact Now

Grooved Rail According to Standard BS EN 14811:2006


Other Name: Railway Rail, Steel Rail, Railroad Track


Standard: BS EN 14811:2006


Model:

59R1, 59R2, 60R1, 60R2

59R159R260R160R2

Application:

Steel rail is used to guide the train wheels in position, by withstanding the enormous stress by the wheel when a train passes by, and transferring to the rail sleepers as well. The rail shall provide smooth and continuous rolling surface with least resistance. The heavier the rails and the rest of the track work, the heavier and higher speed for the train these railway tracks can carry. At electrified railway or automatic block sections, the track rail can also be used as the railroad track circuit.

Modern rails are made by hot rolled steel of specific cross-section (profile) which approximates to I-beam but is asymmetric about a horizontal axis---flat bottomed, so that can rest directly on the tie sleepers and bullhead rails well. A rail is composed by three parts of rail Head, Web and Foot, and overall cross-sectional dimensions are always made of rail height(A), Bottom width (B) and Head width(C). Together with the Web thickness(t), the 4 sizes are overall dimensions for rail type classifications.


Specifications


Standard: BS EN 14811:2006
SizeDimension(mm)Weight
(kg/m)
MaterialLength (m)
HeadA
(mm)
HeadB
(mm)
ChannelA
(mm)
ChannelB
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Bottom
(mm)
Web
(mm)
59R11135642151801801258.97U71Mn12
59R211355.8342.5214.651801801259.14U71Mn12
60R11135636211801801260.59U71Mn12
60R211355.8336.3420.831801801259.75U71Mn12



Packaging: in bundle, 26 tons per container


Sale Range

1Railway fastening system
2Dog spike / Screw spike
3Bolts & Nuts
4Elastic clamp
5Fish plate
6Steel rail
7Rail shoulder
8Rail anchor
9Tie plate
10Plastic / Rubber parts
11Brake pad


Our Company:

Established in 2013, ZhongYue Railway Material has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies like VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

Sticking to the policy of quality first, ZhongYue Railway pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.




Product Tags:

railroad steel rail

      

steel rail track

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Grooved Rail Railroad Steel Rail Standard BS EN 14811:2006 59R1 59R2 60R1 60R2 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)