Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Steel Crane Rail >

High Quality GB Standard P43KG GB43 Railway Steel Rail According GB2585-2007

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Quality GB Standard P43KG GB43 Railway Steel Rail According GB2585-2007

Brand Name : ZHONGYUE
Model Number : P38KG,P43KG,P50KG,P60KG
Certification : ISO/SGS/TUV
Place of Origin : China,Jiangsu
MOQ : 25 ton
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 5000 ton per month
Delivery Time : 7 days after order
Packaging Details : In bundle
Product Name : Steel Rail
Application : Railroad
Material : U71Mn
Surface : Plain
Standard : GB2585-2007
Model : P43KG
Weight : 44.653kg/m
Length : 12.5m - 25m
Contact Now

GB Standard P43KG GB43 Railway Steel Rail According GB2585-2007


Other Name: Railway Rail, Steel Rail, Railroad Track

Standard: GB2585-2007

Model: P38KG,P43KG,P50KG,P60KG


Application:

Steel rail is used to guide the train wheels in the right position, by withstanding the large stress by the wheel when a train passes by, and transferring to the sleepers as well. The rail shall provide smooth and continuous rolling surface with least resistance. The heavier the rails and the rest of the track work, the heavier and higher speed for the train these railway tracks can carry. At electrified railway or automatic block sections, the railroad rail can also be used as the railroad track circuit.

All modern rails are made by hot rolled steel of specific cross-section (profile) which approximates to I-beam but is asymmetric about a horizontal axis---flat bottomed, so that can rest directly on the tie sleepers and bullhead rails well. A rail is composed by three parts of rail Head, Web and Foot, and overall cross-sectional dimensions are always made of rail height(A), Foot width (B) and Head width(C). Together with the Web thickness(t), the 4 sizes are overall dimensions for rail type classifications.

Specifications


Standard: GB2585-2007
SizeDimension(mm)Weight
(kg/m)
MaterialLength (m)
Head(mm)Height(mm)Bottom(mm)Web(mm)
P38KG681341141338.733U71Mn12.5-25
P43KG7014011414.544.653U71Mn12.5-25
P50KG7015213215.551.514U71Mn12.5-25
P60KG7317015016.561.64U71Mn12.5-25




Packaging: in bundle, 25 tons per container or by LCL


Sale Range


1Railway fastening system
2Dog spike / Screw spike
3Bolts & Nuts
4Elastic clamp
5Fish plate
6Steel rail
7Rail shoulder
8Rail anchor
9Tie plate
10Plastic / Rubber parts
11Brake pad




Our Company:


Established in 2013, ZhongYue Railway Material has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies like VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to the policy of quality first, ZhongYue Railway pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.









Product Tags:

railroad steel rail

      

steel rail track

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Quality GB Standard P43KG GB43 Railway Steel Rail According GB2585-2007 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)