Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Railway Fish Plate >

Standard Railway Joint Bar Rail AREMA 136RE Rail Steel Fish Plates 50# Material

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

Standard Railway Joint Bar Rail AREMA 136RE Rail Steel Fish Plates 50# Material

Brand Name : ZHONGYUE
Model Number : AREMA 136LB
Certification : TUV, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : Suzhou, China
MOQ : 1,000pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : By T/T,30% in advance, the balance 70% before delivery.
Supply Ability : 10,000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 40 days after deposit
Packaging Details : steel pallet
Material : 50#,45#,35#,Q235
Application : Rail Joints
Surface : Plain, Oiled, Oxide Black, Color Painting
Sample : Available
Customization : Acceptable
Types : 4 holes, 6 holes
Weight : 17.418kg
Length : 609.6mm
Contact Now

Railway Joint Bar for Rail AREA 136LB Fish Plate


Other Name:fish plate, Joint bar, jointing plate, fishplate


Material: 50#, 45#, 35#


Technique: Forge steel.


Description:


Joint Bar is a pair of steel bar, used on the connection of two steel rail, to keep the rail on position and smoothly. Joint bar is placed on the two side of the steel rail, and fixed by bolts , buts, and washer. Joint Bar is uaually called by Fishplate, the holes on the joint bar contain both round and oval,to fit the fish bolt and make sure the connection more stable.


We can produce standard joint bar according to AREMA, DIN, GB standard, we also accept customer's non-standard drawing


Type

Length /Diameter

Weight(Kg)

Material

115RE

4 hole- 24″

17.04

45#

Chemical

composition(%):

C:0.42-0.50,

Mn:0.50-0.80,

Si:0.17-0.37,

Cr:≤0.25,

P:≤0.035,

S:≤0.035

50#

Chemical

composition(%):

C:0.62-0.70,

Mn:0.50-0.80,

Si:0.17-0.37,

Cr:≤0.25,

P:≤0.035,

S:≤0.035

115RE

6 hole -36″

25.56

132-136RE

4hole-24″

17.75

132-136RE

6hole-36″

26.63

UIC60

4 hole - 630/Ø26

18.07

UIC60

4 hole-600/ Ø 28

17.47

UIC60

4 hole - 630/ Ø 25

18.1

UIC54

4hole

14.34

UIC54

6hole- 800

19.94

BS80A

4hole

6.5

BS90A

685.8 / Ø 26

13.23

BS90A

792.9/ Ø 26 .2

15.34

90/91LB

4 hole

18.08

90/91LB

6hole

19.9

50Kg

4hole

14.3

50Kg

6hole

19.5

BS75R

4hole

6.56

BS60A

4hole

5.61

S49

4 hole

9.71


Our Company

ZhongYue established on 2013, and has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railroad fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards like ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 and ISO14001:2004 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

Sticking to the quality first policy, ZhongYue pays a lot attentions to quality control process. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificate and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of good quality and up to customers' requirements.




Product Range:

1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike and Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts $ Washer
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail


Product Tags:

railroad fish plate

      

steel fish plates

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Standard Railway Joint Bar Rail AREMA 136RE Rail Steel Fish Plates 50# Material Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)