Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Railway Fish Plate >

High Quality Railway Fishplate for BS100A Rail standard Joint bar 50# 4 holes

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

High Quality Railway Fishplate for BS100A Rail standard Joint bar 50# 4 holes

Brand Name : ZhongYue
Model Number : BS100A
Certification : SGS
Place of Origin : Kunshan
MOQ : 2000 pieces
Price : negotiatable
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 2000 tons per month
Delivery Time : 45 days after order
Packaging Details : steel pallet
Surface Treatment : Oiled
Weight : 15.34kg
application : For BS100A Steel Rail
full set : 2pcs of fishplate, 4 pcs of bolts & Nuts & Washer
holes : 4 holes
Contact Now

Railway Fishplate for BS100A


Other Name: Fishplate, Joint bar, splice bar track


Description:

Fishplate is a metal bar that is fixed by bolt to the ends of two rails to join them together in a track. The top and bottom edges are tapered inwards so the device wedges itself between the top and bottom of the steel rail when it is bolted into place. A fishplate is often a carbon steel plate that slips onto both rails to provide the functions of maintaining alignment and electrical continuity.


A full set of Fishplate includes: 2 pieces of fishplate, 4 pcs of bolts,4 pcs of Nuts and 4 pcs of Washer


Application:


BrandZhongYue
NameBS100A fish plate
TypeLength /DiameterWeight(Kg)Material
BS10A4 hole- 7/8"15.34

45#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.42-0.50, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035


50#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.62-0.70, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035


Production Process:


Inspection facility:


Brinell Hardness Tester
Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer
Rockwell Hardness Machine
Automatic Impact Testing Machine
Metallographic Microscope
Automatic High-speed Analyzer
Fatigue Testing Machine
Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine

Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine



Our Company:

Established in 2013, ZhongYue become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fastenings in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate. We have already supply fasteners to Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays much attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and received the production license of Chinese Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection equipments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.



Sale Range

1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clip
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fishplate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake block
11. track rail

Packing:

On Steel Pallet



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Quality Railway Fishplate for BS100A Rail standard Joint bar 50# 4 holes Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)