Sign In | Join Free | My
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Rail Clips >

High Tensile 9120 Rail Clip Clamp for Crane Rail at Q235 customize hot dip galvanized

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

High Tensile 9120 Rail Clip Clamp for Crane Rail at Q235 customize hot dip galvanized

Brand Name : ZHONGYUE
Model Number : 9120 Rail Clip
Certification : SGS, TUV, ISO9001
Place of Origin : Suzhou China
MOQ : 5000pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : By T/T,30% in advance, the balance 70% before delivery.
Supply Ability : 10,000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 30 days after order
Packaging Details : 25kg/woven bag, 36bags/pallet, 24pallets/container
Material : Q235,30#
Surface : plain (oiled);color paint;oxide Black;Zinc ;DHG;bitumenizing;wax;
Application : Crane Rail QU80, A55,A65,A75
Contact Now

Rail Clip 9120 for Crane rail

Other Name: Rail Clip, Crane Rail Clamp, Rail Fixing Clip, Rail Clamp

Use: Rail Clip is kind of device to be clamped on tracks to prevent the train from moving or passing a given point to the ground (as at platforms or on stub tracks) to avoid risks or dangers. Such clamps are always boltable, self-locking, adjustable with fine tolerance and high clip strength.

Material: Q235, 35#

Name9120 rail clip
Or the type by customers’ drawings
Chemical composition(%)C:0.12-0.20, Mn:0.30-0.70, Si:≤0.3, P:≤0.045, S:≤0.045C: ≤0.4, Mn:≤0.9, Si: ≤0.5, P:≤0.04, S:≤0.04C:3.60-3.80, Mn:≤0.6, Si:2.50-2.90, P:≤0.08, S:≤0.025
Surfaceplain (oiled)
Standard refersDIN5906

Production Procedure

Raw material — Cutting the wire rod to length — forming the head — cutting Edge — sharpened — Wire drawing— Heat Treatment — Surface treatment — Final inspection— Packaging — Shipment

Application: Crane Rail QU70 QU80, A55, A65, A75

Surface Treatment
1.plain (oiled)
2.color paint
3.oxide Black (most choice)


in double-layer woven bags on wooden pallet
Or as customer’s requirement

Our Company

Established in 2013, ZhongYue has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.

Sale Range
1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Tensile 9120 Rail Clip Clamp for Crane Rail at Q235 customize hot dip galvanized Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)