Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Rail Fastening System >

Square Railway Bolt DIN ASTM Standard HDG M20 M22 M24 M30 Steel Bolts And Nuts BS47-1

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China

Square Railway Bolt DIN ASTM Standard HDG M20 M22 M24 M30 Steel Bolts And Nuts BS47-1

Brand Name : ZhongYue
Model Number : M20 - M50
Certification : SGS TUV
Place of Origin : JiangSu,China
MOQ : 5000 pc
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1,000,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 30 days after order
Packaging Details : in woven bags on wooden pallet
Material : Q235, 35#,45#,40Cr
Grade : 4.6/4.8/5.6/8.8/10.9/12.9
Surface Treatment : plain (oiled), Oxide black, Zinc, HDG, wax, bitumen, Dacromet, Sherardizing
Type : Square Head
Standard : UIC864-2
Contact Now

Railway Square Bolt


Other Name:

Rail Bolt, Square Bolt, Railway Bolt, Track Bolt,sleeper bolt,stud bolt,anchor bolt,clamp bolt,insert bolt


Standard:

DIN, JIS, ISO, ANSI, ASTM, BS, AS


Application:


Railway, Mining, Bridge, Boat, Construction and so on


Specifications:

Grade:4.8/ 8.8/ 10.9/ 12.9

Dimensions:M20, M22, M24 M25, M27, M28, M30, M32, M40, M50 and so on


BrandZhongYue
NameRailway bolt
TypeHS26/HS32
Square Bolt
Or the type by customers’ drawings
Grade4.65.68.810.9
MaterialQ23535#45#40Cr
Mechanical propertiesTensile strength: ≥400MpaTensile strength:≥500MpaTensile strength:≥800MpaTensile strength:≥1000Mpa
Yield strength:≥240MpaYield strength:≥300MpaYield strength:≥640MpaYield strength:≥900Mpa
Elongation:≥22%Elongation:≥20%Elongation:≥12%Elongation:≥9%
Cold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crack
Surfaceplain (oiled), Oxide black, Zinc, HDG, wax, bitumen, Dacromet, Sherardizing
Standard refersUIC864-2


Production Procedure


Raw material —— Wiredrawing —— Cutting the wire rod to length —— forming the head —— cutting Edge —— Heat Treatment —— Surface treatment —— Final inspection —— Packaging —— Shipment


Surface Treatment


1.plain (oiled)
2.color paint
3.oxide Black (most choice)
4.Zinc
5.HDG
6.bitumenizing
7.wax
8.phosphatiert


Inspection machine

1. Brinell Hardness Tester

2. Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer

3. Rockwell Hardness Machine

4. Automatic Impact Testing Machine

5. Metallographic Microscope

6. Automatic High-speed Analyzer

7. Fatigue Testing Machine

8. Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine

9. Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine


Our Company

Established in 2013, ZhongYue Railway has become one of the largest manufacturers of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Following to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays a lot attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.



Product Tags:

railroad bolts

      

steel bolts and nuts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Square Railway Bolt DIN ASTM Standard HDG M20 M22 M24 M30 Steel Bolts And Nuts BS47-1 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)