Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Rail Clips >

High Tensile Railway Clip 9220 Double Eyes Clamp for Crane Rail QU80 QU100 QU120

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China

High Tensile Railway Clip 9220 Double Eyes Clamp for Crane Rail QU80 QU100 QU120

Brand Name : Zhongyue
Model Number : 9220
Certification : SGS, ISO, TUV
Place of Origin : Suzhou, China
MOQ : 1000 sets
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Delivery Time : 30 days after order
Packaging Details : double-layer woven bags on wooden pallet, or according to customers' requirement .
Product name : Rail Clip
Model : 9220
Material : Q235,35#
Grade : 4.6, 4.8, 5.6, 5.8
Surface : Plain, Zinc, Black paint etc
Contact Now

9220 Double Eyes Crane Rail Clip


Other Name: Rail Clips,Rail Clamp,Crane rail clip,Clamp plate,MTH clips,


Crane rail clips maintain the rail lateral position but allow for needed longitudinal movement through the use of the vulcanize-bonded rubber nose. The nose helps absorb the energy of vertical deflection caused by wheel passes.


The extensive Zhongyue clip range can accommodate nearly every rail profile produced in the world, including DIN Rail, MRS Rail, ASCE or “T” Rails and US Crane Rail sections, used either with or without crane rail pad. Two main clip types are available, based on the fixing support: either welded-base or through-bolted. Zhongyue offers clips for use with both imperial and metric hardware, and in both single-bolt and double-bolt configurations for all types.


Zhongyue crane rail clips are manufactured throughout the world, with primary manufacturing in North America and Europe.


Specification


Item NameTwo Hole Clamp
UsageRail Fastening
MaterialIron Steel
Surface TreatmentBluing, Plain Oiling, Color Painting, etc
Documents with DeliveryMechanical Properties, Chemical Composition, All Sizes Reports
StandardISO, SGS, TUV

System

Two hole clip system


ItemPartQuantitySize
1Upper clip1150*92mm
2Weldable clip1160*60mm
3Rubber rod1140*13mm
4Bolt2M20*55
5Hex nut2M20
6Washer2M21



Material


Forging: Q235;


Grade4.6
MaterialQ235
MechanicalTensile strength: ≥ 400Mpa
Yield strength: ≥ 240Mpa
Elongation: ≥ 22%
Cold bending: 90 degree
without crack

Note

the first 4: tensile strength of material Q235 is 400MPa;

the second 0.6: the yield ratio is 0.6;

the yield strength of material Q235 is 400MPa x 0.6 =240 MPa.


MOQ: 3.0 MT/ORDER
Packing: 25Kg plastic bags and wooden pallets or according to clients' requirement


Surface Treatment

  1. plain (oiled)
  2. oxide Black
  3. galavazing
  4. DHG

Inspection machine

  1. Brinell Hardness Tester
  2. Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer
  3. Rockwell Hardness Machine
  4. Automatic Impact Testing Machine
  5. Metallographic Microscope
  6. Automatic High-speed Analyzer
  7. Fatigue Testing Machine
  8. Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine
  9. Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine

Packing and Shipping

  1. double-layer woven bag with free fumigation wooden pallent
  2. As Customer's requirement

Application:


Similarity

  1. one hole clip system
  2. E clip system
  3. SKL clip system
  4. Nabla clip system
  5. dog spike system

9220 Clip, Steel Plate Weldable Upper Clip With Rubber Nose and Base Clip for Crane Rail A100 from Suyu

9220 Clip, Steel Plate Weldable Upper Clip With Rubber Nose and Base Clip for Crane Rail A100 from Suyu


Sale Range

  1. Rail fastening system
  2. Dog spike / Screw spike
  3. Bolt set
  4. Elastic clamp
  5. Rail anchor
  6. Rail shoulder
  7. Fish plate
  8. Tie plate
  9. Plastic / Rubber parts
  10. Brake shoe
  11. Steel rail

Our Company:


Established in 2013, ZhongYue has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.



For more information, welcome to contact me!

Contact: Lucia MAIL: zy05@zyrail.com


Product Tags:

fastening plate

      

crane rail clips

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Tensile Railway Clip 9220 Double Eyes Clamp for Crane Rail QU80 QU100 QU120 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)