Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Rail Fastening System >

BS Standard Fishplate for BS80A Rail Track Railway Joint Bar With 4 holes

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0512-36905088

BS Standard Fishplate for BS80A Rail Track Railway Joint Bar With 4 holes

Brand Name : ZhongYue
Model Number : Fishplate for Rail GB38kg&43kg
Certification : ISO14001:2004 and ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : Kunshan, China
MOQ : 1000pcs
Price : Negotiatable
Payment Terms : T/T,
Supply Ability : 3000 ton per month
Delivery Time : 30 days after order
Packaging Details : steel pallet
Material : Q235, 45#, 50#
Surface treatment : Plain
Application : BS80A Rail
Weight : 6.8kg
Standard : GB
Hole : 4 Holes
Contact Now

BS Standard Fishplate for 80A Rail railway joint bar with 4 holes


A flat piece of metal used to connect adjacent rails in a railroad track.In rail terminology, a fishplate, splice bar or joint bar is a metal bar that is bolted to the ends of two rails to join them together in a track. The name is derived from fish, a wooden bar with a curved profile used to strengthen a ship's mast.[1] The top and bottom edges are tapered inwards so the device wedges itself between the top and bottom of the rail when it is bolted into place.[2] In rail transport modelling, a fishplate is often a small copper or nickel silver plate that slips onto both rails to provide the functions of maintaining alignment and electrical continuity.
Product Description:

Usage: Railway Connection for Rail BS 80A

Hole: 4 Holes

Material: Q235, 45#, 50#

Surface treatment: Plain

Weight:6.8kg

Other Name: fish plate / rail jointing plate / railway plates


BrandZhongYue
NameBS80A fishplate
TypeLength /DiameterWeight(Kg)Material
115RE4 hole- 24″17.04

45#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.42-0.50, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035


50#


Chemical composition(%):

C:0.62-0.70, Mn:0.50-0.80, Si:0.17-0.37, Cr:≤0.25, P:≤0.035, S:≤0.035

115RE6 hole -36″25.56
132-136RE4hole-24″17.75
132-136RE6hole-36″26.63
UIC604 hole - 630/¢2618.07
UIC604 hole-600/¢2817.47
UIC604 hole - 630/¢2518.1
UIC544hole14.34
UIC546hole- 80019.94
BS80A4hole6.5
BS90A685.8 / ¢2613.23
BS90A792.9/¢26 .215.34
90/91LB4 hole18.08
90/91LB6hole19.9
50Kg4hole14.3
50Kg6hole19.5
BS75R4hole6.56
BS60A4hole5.61
S494 hole9.71

Sale Range
1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail


Company Introduction


ZhongYue Railway Material Co., LTD

Established in 2013, ZhongYue has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.




China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

BS Standard Fishplate for BS80A Rail Track Railway Joint Bar With 4 holes Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)