Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Rail Fastening System >

Railroad Track Spikes / Dog Spike For Timber Sleeper GOST5812 Standard

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Railroad Track Spikes / Dog Spike For Timber Sleeper GOST5812 Standard

Brand Name : ZhongYue
Model Number : GOST5812
Certification : SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 5000 pieces
Price : negotiatable
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1,000,000 pieces per month
Delivery Time : 30 days after order
Packaging Details : 25kg Cartons or woven bags on wooden pallet , 36bags/pallets , 24pallets/container Or as customer’s requirement
Material : Q235;low carbon steel; SS41
Surface : plain (oiled)
Standard : GB/T 1346 GOST5812 AREMA Ss-EN10025 BS70R, BS60R JIS E1108 AS 1085.8
Grade : 4.6 A370 ASTM A65 Gr1,Gr2
Contact Now

railway track spike for timber sleeper


Company introduction


railway track spike dog spike GOST5812 standard railway track spike for timber sleeper


Established in 2013, ZhongYue has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.


Supplied to : USA, Sweden, Canada, South Africa, etc.

other Name: Railway spike / dog spike / track spike / railroad spike / rail spike / railway stud / lock spike / rail nail

HS CODE:73181590

Standard:GB/T 1346 / GOST5812 / AREMA / Ss-EN10025 / BS70R, BS60R / JIS E1108 / AS 1085.8


BrandZhongYue
Namerailway track spike
Size16x16xL16x16xL5/8”x5/8”xL3/8”x3/8”xL16x16x17016x16x1509/16"xLsquaresquare 16mm
5/8"x5/8"x5"5/8"xL10mm19mm
16mmDia.22mm
Grade4.64.6A370ASTM A65 Gr1,Gr24.64.6ASTM A65 Gr1,Gr24.64.6
MaterialQ235low carbon steelQ235Q235low carbon steellow carbon steellow carbon steelSS41low carbon steel
Surfaceplain (oiled)
Standard refersGB/T 1346GOST5812AREMAAREMASs-EN10025BS70R, BS60RAREAJIS E1108AS 1085.8

Application: fastening timber sleeper


Production Procedure


Raw material — Cutting the wire rod to length — forming the head — cutting Edge — sharpened — Wire drawing— Heat Treatment — Surface treatment — Final inspection— Packaging — Shipment


Surface Treatment

1.plain (oiled)
2.color paint
3.oxide Black (most choice)
4.Zinc
5.DHG
6.bitumenizing
7.wax
8.etc


Inspection machin

1. Brinell Hardness Tester

2. Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer

3. Rockwell Hardness Machine

4. Automatic Impact Testing Machine

5. Metallographic Microscope

6. Automatic High-speed Analyzer

7. Fatigue Testing Machine

8. Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine

9. Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine

Packaging
25kg Cartons or woven bags on wooden pallet , 36bags/pallets , 24pallets/container
Or as customer’s requirement


Sale Range
1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail


Product Tags:

rail road spikes

      

boat spikes

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Railroad Track Spikes / Dog Spike For Timber Sleeper GOST5812 Standard Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)