Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd. Where there is railway, there we are!
Home > Steel Crane Rail >

Chinese Standard Crane Rail YB/T5055-93 QU70, QU80, QU100, QU120 with U71Mn at

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Chinese Standard Crane Rail YB/T5055-93 QU70, QU80, QU100, QU120 with U71Mn at

Brand Name : ZhongYue
Model Number : YB/T5055-93
Certification : ISO 9001:2008
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 26 tons
Price : negotiatable
Payment Terms : by T/T, 30% in advance, 70% balance before ship
Supply Ability : 5000 ton per month
Delivery Time : 3 days after payment
Packaging Details : in bundle
Material : U71Mn
Length : 12m
Surface : Plain
weight : 52.8 - 118.1kg/m
type : QU70, QU80, QU100, QU120
Standard : YB/T5055-93
Contact Now

Chinese Standard Crane Rail


Other Name: Steel Rail, Railway Track, Crane Rail

Brand: ZhongYue

HS CODE: 73021 0000

Standard: YB/T5055-93: QU70, QU80, QU100, QU120

Material: U71Mn

Specifications

Standard: YB/T5055-93
SizeDimension(mm)Weight
(kg/m)
MaterialLength (m)
Head(mm)Height(mm)Bottom(mm)Web(mm)
QU 70701201202852.8U71Mn12
QU 80801301303263.69U71Mn12
QU 1001001501503888.96U71Mn12
QU 12012017017044118.1U71Mn12

The Process Flow Chart of Steel Rolling And Quality Control

1. Raw material

2. Heating

3. High-pressure water dephosphorization

4. Primary rolling

5. High-pressure wind dephosphorization

6. Precision rolling

7. Saw cutting

8. Pre-bending

9. Air cooling —the test of chemical composition and mechanical properties

10. Vertical straighting

11. Ultrasonic detection

12. Drilling and milling

13. Heat treatment

14. Inspection and analysis

15. Labeling

16. Packing

17. Storage


Quality Testing Machine

1. CS Analyzer

2. Brienll hardenss tester

3. Impact testing machine

4. High magnification metallographic microscope

5. Tensile testing machine

6. Drop-testing machine

7. Precise elemental analyser

8. Digital ultrasonic flaw detector


Package:

in bundle by steel belt. 25 tons per container.


Payment terms:
By T/T, 30% in advance,and balance 70% before delivery.


Delivery Date
30 days after order.


Certification
ISO9001:2008. SGS.We also accept Third Party Test from clients.


Sale Range
1.Rail fastening system
2.Dog spike / Screw spike
3.Bolts & Nuts
4.Elastic clamp
5.Rail anchor
6.Rail shoulder
7.Fish plate
8.Tie plate
9.Plastic / Rubber parts
10.Brake pad
11.Steel rail


Company Info.

Established in 2013, ZhongYue has become one of the largest manufacturer of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.


Sticking to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays great attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and have received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Chinese Standard Crane Rail YB/T5055-93 QU70, QU80, QU100, QU120 with U71Mn at Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)